Dr. Gil Ilano Colmenar
Dr. Gil I. Colmenar
Last updated: Jun 16, 2020

Dr. Gil I. Colmenar

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1962510545

Dr. Gil I. Colmenar DMD, MS

Dentist

He is located at 3711 Saviers Road Suite A in Oxnard, CA 93033. Can help patients with the following: Dental Emergency, Dental Implants, Dentin Hypersensitivity, General Oral Health, Oral Cancer Examination, Teeth Grinding. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1962510545. Appointment can be made via the phone number (805) 483-6652.

Conditions treated

Dr. Gil Ilano Colmenar, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Gil I. Colmenar.

  • Bad Breath
  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cavities
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • General Oral Health
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Oral Pain
  • Pericoronitis
  • Root Canals
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Sensitivity
  • Teeth Straightening
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Tongue Problems
  • Veneers

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Gil I. Colmenar is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Order And Referring Only - Dentist (also registered under: Practitioner - Dentist) .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Additional Specialities

  • Oral and Maxillofacial Pathologist
  • Specialist

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 17 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Priscilla Legaspi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4265 Saviers Road Oxnard, 93033, CA
Dr. Annie A. Hoang
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2051 Saviers Road Oxnard, 93033, CA
Dr. Dilip M. Patel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3700 Saviers Road Oxnard, 93033, CA
Dr. Shraddha Rikhye
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4400 Olds Road Oxnard, 93033, CA
Dr. Mojdeh Makhsusy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4400 Olds Road Oxnard, 93033, CA
Dr. Eduardo Alfonso Vera
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment D 1440 Friedrich Lane Oxnard, 93033, CA
Dr. Bernard Eugene Kim
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2184 Saviers Road Oxnard, 93033, CA
Dr. Iraj Movahhedi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 9 4225 Saviers Road Oxnard, 93033, CA
Dr. Luz Neyla Dunlap
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 451 West Gonzales Road Suite 160 Oxnard, 93036, CA
Dr. Natalie Cenzano
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1437 South Victoria Avenue Suite C Ventura, 93003, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Gil Ilano Colmenar accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Gil Ilano Colmenar accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Gil Ilano Colmenar treat?

Dr. Gil Ilano Colmenar provides treatment for Dental Emergency, Dental Implants, Dentin Hypersensitivity, General Oral Health, Oral Cancer Examination, Teeth Grinding. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Gil Ilano Colmenar?

Dr. Gil Ilano Colmenar's office is located at 3711 Saviers Road Suite A in Oxnard, CA 93033.